Information on the processing of personal data and the rights of the data subject and Cookies

Česky

With respect to the Personal Data Protection Act and Article 13 of Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (GDPR), hojobs.eu, as a data controller, provides you as a data subject with information about their processing and information about your rights. The Personal Data Administrator is Petr Gorčík, info@hojobs.eu , based at Vlčnov 1100, 68761, Czech Republic, IČ:88865754, The entrepreneur is registered in the Trade Register kept at the Municipal Office at Uherský Brod, Czech Republic

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

We only process your personal data for the purposes for which you are informed. The way we process personal information about you and for what purposes depends on how you have communicated your personal information to us. You can use our site to share your personal information with us in the following ways:

1. Registration form of employer, job requestor or service offerer

You can use the registration form to register for the web portal hojobs.eu. In this case, we process your personal data to the extent, for the purpose and under the authorization (legal title) below:

Range of processed information – email contact, IP address

Purpose – Client registration

Legal title – Necessity for performance of the contract, resp. the necessity for carrying out the pre-contractual measures taken in your application for registration

Your personal information is completely voluntary, but without your personal information we cannot register you and offer our services.

2. Web form of job offers for employers, job demands of employees and offers of services

You can use the registration form to register for the hojobs.eu web portal. In this case, we process your personal data to the extent, for the purpose and under the authorization (legal title) below:

Range of processed information – email, job position, type of job, job description, email / url application, company name. Optionally, you can also enter the location, company website, description, video, twitter username, IP address

Purpose – Issue a job offer

Legal title – A legitimate interest in contacting a client

Your personal information is completely voluntary, but without your personal information we cannot register you and offer our services.

This information is available to site visitors.

3. Newsletter

You can sign to our newsletter on the hojobs.eu web portal. In this case, we process your email data to the extent, for the purpose and under the authorization (legal title) below:

Range of processed information – Email

Purpose – Offer of our services and news on website

Legal title – A legitimate interest in contacting a client with our services and news on website

Your personal information is completely voluntary, but without your personal information we cannot offer our services and inform you about news on website.

4. Job Applicants Registration Form to the list of candidates

You can use the registration form to register for the web portal hojobs.eu. In this case, we process your personal data to the extent, for the purpose and under the authorization (legal title) below:

Scope of processed information – email, name, surname, address, e-mail contact, telephone contact, CV information, link to Linkedin profile, link to your personal website, other information provided by you

Purpose – client registration

Legal title – A legitimate interest in contacting a client who is intereted in job offer

Your personal information is completely voluntary, but without your personal information we cannot register you , offer our services, or provide them to potential employers or to a third party that works with potencial employer.


Scope of processed information – Email contact

Purpose – Offer our services and services of our business partners

Legal title – A legitimate interest in offering services


We also process your personal information provided during registration to offer our services. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of sending commercial offers, on the basis of which we will stop sending commercial offers and processing your personal data in this context. (At the end of the email, you can click the link below to unsubscribe.)

5. Comments

When visitors add a comment to this site, the data displayed in the comment form (mandatory name and email, optionally website) is collected, as well as the visitor’s IP address.

Gravatar may be provided with an anonymous string created from your email address (also called a hash) to determine if you use the service. Gravatar’s privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Scope of processed information name, email, website, IP address

Purpose – to add a comment by a site visitor

Legal title– a legitimate interest in allowing site visitors to comment on content

How long have we been processing your personal data?

We only process your personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which your personal information was collected. Your personal data will be processed for a maximum of five years from your registration, or since your last login, unless we have another legal title to process it. If you add a comment, the comment and its metadata will be kept indefinitely. The data is stored for the purpose of automatically recognizing and approving all subsequent comments, instead of holding them in the moderation queue.

To whom do we share your personal information?

Here are the categories of possible recipients, explaining why your personal information could be transferred:

Recipient: Workers or companies running the web and our software (computer systems)

Reason for disclosure: We are currently using a software solution provider who, in the position of a processor, services our website and the operation of computer systems.

The controller intends to transfer personal data to a third country (to a non-EU country) or an international organization. Recipients of personal data in third countries are listed below. You can check commitment of MailChimp to PrivacyShield here:

https://www.privacyshield.gov/list

Recipient: provider of mailing services MailChimp.

Reason for disclosure: sending emails with offer of our services and news on website.

Recipient: provider Automattic Inc.

Reason: making the profile picture visible with Gravatar

We would like to inform you that we will always comply with your right to obtain information about whom, when and for what purpose your personal data were transmitted.

What are your rights?

Due to the fact that we process personal data about you, you have the rights that we would like to inform you about in this section. You can exercise all your rights with us in any way that suits you and that allows you to verify that you are actually asking us (to verify your identity), and we will do our best to accommodate you. However, in order to be able to satisfy you best, we would like to ask you to exercise your rights in writing at Vlčnov 1100, 68761 or at info@hojobs.eu.

Right of access

You have the right to access the personal data we process about you, as well as the information about what personal data we process about you, for what period of time, for what purpose it is processed, to whom we access it and whether we use it for automated decision making how this automated decision-making works).

We will provide you with a copy of your personal information free of charge. Only in case of multiple copies, we would like to ask you for the necessary payment for their provision.

Right to repair

If you find that we are processing incomplete or incorrect personal data about you, you have the right to have your personal data corrected or, if required by the purpose of processing this personal data, to supplement it.

Right of erasure

Your right is also the right to delete your personal data, which we store and process about you. One of the following reasons must be given to request deletion:

  • Your personal data are no longer needed for the purpose for which they were collected or processed;
  • We process your personal data illegally;
  • You have withdrawn the consent to the processing of your personal data and we have no other right (legal title) to further process the personal data;
  • you object to the processing of your personal data if the personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes (eg sending commercial messages);
  • object to the processing of your personal data that we process on the basis of a legitimate interest and if we are unable to prove that the legitimate interest outweighs your right of erasure;
  • There is a legal reason to require the deletion of such personal data;
  • We process the child’s personal data without giving parental consent to such processing.

Please note that there may be situations in which your personal data cannot be deleted based on your withdrawal of your consent to the processing of personal data or your request for the deletion of personal data. This is particularly the case when the processing of your personal data is required by law. If this happens, we will inform you of the reason why your personal data cannot be deleted despite your explicit request to delete your personal data.

Right to portability

Another right you can exercise is the so-called portability right. Based on this right, you may request the provision of your personal data provided to us with your consent and which we process automatically. Upon request, we will provide you with your personal data meeting these conditions in a commonly used, structured and machine-readable format. at your request, we will hand it over to another administrator of your design, if technically feasible.

Right of processing limitation

In cases where you feel that your personal data being processed is incorrect, you have the right to request that we limit the processing of your personal data to the time necessary to verify the accuracy of your personal data and to correct it if necessary.

You also have this right in the following cases:

  • processing of your personal data is illegal, but you do not want your personal data to be deleted;
  • We no longer need your personal data for the purpose for which we have processed it, but you insist on processing it (especially preservation) to determine, exercise or defend your legal claims;
  • You have objected to the processing of your personal data based on a legitimate interest, and the processing restriction in this case will remain in force for the period necessary to determine whether our legitimate interest exceeds your right to no longer process your personal data.


Right to object to the processing of your personal data based on a so-called legitimate interest

Due to the fact that we process some of your personal data on the basis of a legitimate interest, you have the right to object to the processing to determine whether it is indeed in our legitimate interest to process your personal data for that purpose or whether your right to do so prevails. so that your personal information is no longer processed.

Right to object to the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes

 You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing (eg for sending commercial messages). In this case, we will immediately stop processing your personal data for this purpose.

Right to complaint

In the event that all of the above rights are from your view insufficient or you think that are compromised, you may file a complaint with the supervisory authority. You can view the complaint using a contact that is available at https://www.uoou.cz

What are cookies?

Cookies are small amounts of data that make a website remember your actions and settings. This makes the next visit much more productive and easier.

What cookies do we use?

Cookies can be used for a variety of purposes. Hojobs.eu uses these files especially for more user-friendly access to customers and cookies remember eg log email, filled in forms and other settings in client administration.

If you have an account and sign in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to verify that your browser accepts cookies.

After website visit or clicking the cookie information message in the information bar, a cookie is saved for 1 year and this bar is displayed after this time.

When you sign in, we also set a few cookies to store your login information and to set the screen display. Login cookies have a lifetime of two days and display settings cookies have a lifetime of one year. If you confirm the “Remember me” option, your login will take two weeks. If you sign out of your account, login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, another cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data and simply indicates the ID of the post you just edited. Expires after 1 day.

If you add a comment to our site, you can allow the storage of name, email addresses and websites in cookies. In this way we try to increase your comfort, when you write a new comment then you will not have to fill in this data again. These cookies will have a lifespan of one year.

We also use third-party cookies for the legitimate interests of hojobs.eu for the purpose of internet advertising and commerce. These include:

Google Analytics

Type: Tracking, Analytical

duration: 2 years

Alza.cz – more information is here: Privacy policy (alza.cz)

Manage cookies

All modern browsers have cookies automatically enabled by default unless otherwise selected. If cookies are enabled in the browser, this is considered to be consent to the storage of cookies. For individual websites you can restrict or completely block cookies in your browser settings.

These Privacy and Cookies Policy may be updated as necessary.

Latest update: 26.4.2021